Expatriates.Com - Info expatriates.com

expatriates.com receives about 65,500 unique visitors and 858,050 (13.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,694.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $889,114.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank expatriates.com is ranked number 4,982 in the world and 0.0131% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.213.116. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - expatriates.com

Classified ads, resource directory, and discussion board for expatriates.
How did expatriates.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is expatriates.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,965,000
Daily Pageviews:
858,050 (13.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,982 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0131% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 70.9%76.7%57
Bahrain 12.1%14.8%12
India 7.2%3.6%4792
United States 1.4%0.6%54179
United Arab Emirates 1.2%0.6%1515
Pakistan 1.1%1.2%3124
Kuwait 1.0%0.3%1379
Qatar 0.8%0.3%2184
Oman 0.8%0.3%829

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
expatriates.com
99.99%99.96%13.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush expatriates.com
Domain:
  expatriates.com
Rank:
  46,834
Organic Keywords:
  46,989
Organic Traffic:
  31,228
Organic Cost:
  $10,015.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
777
Total Backlinks:
  32,465
Follow Links:
  14,220
Nofollow Links:
  18,245
Referring Domains:
  1,300
Referring IPs:
  1,328

How socially engaged is expatriates.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  123
Stumbles:
  31
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  0

How much expatriates.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,694.08
Monthly Revenue:
$50,822.40
Yearly Revenue:
$618,339.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 658,124$1,329.41
Bahrain 126,991$212.08
United States 5,148$59.05
India 30,890$49.42
United Arab Emirates 5,148$19.31
Pakistan 10,297$10.91
Qatar 2,574$6.82
Kuwait 2,574$3.96
Oman 2,574$3.11

How much money do expatriates.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$318.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,568.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$116,417.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
157,186
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,715,585
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
57,372,956
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 138,206$279.18
India 8,649$13.84
United States 927$10.63
Bahrain 5,080$8.48
Pakistan 3,295$3.49
United Arab Emirates 721$2.70
Qatar 154$0.41
Kuwait 103$0.16
Oman 51$0.06

How much is expatriates.com worth?

Website Value:
$889,114.25

Where is expatriates.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.213.116
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.213.116

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does expatriates.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1182 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/classifieds/bhr/">Bahrain</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/classifieds/amm/">Amman</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="scrolltop"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/584853a42cc2f90f5533642***7d97114/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css could save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  63

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

expatriates.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

expatriates.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Expatriates

What sites are related to expatriates.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 26 Sep 2017 16:09:55 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 26 Sep 2017 17:09:55 GMT
Location: https://www.expatriates.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a477d88128a5594-ORD
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Tue, 26 Sep 2017 16:09:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd18ccfbf800674905b48280f71958a6b1506442195; expires=Wed, 26-Sep-18 16:09:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.expatriates.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=15
Expires: Tue, 26 Sep 2017 16:10:10 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a477d885d040994-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.212.116 296
A 104.16.215.116 296
A 104.16.211.116 296
A 104.16.214.116 296
A 104.16.213.116 296
NS meg.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS anuj.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: EXPATRIATES.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ANUJ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MEG.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=EXPATRIATES.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EXPATRIATES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 102039_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-20T22:33:31Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-03T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-01-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ANUJ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MEG.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-26T16:09:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
expatriates.com widget